AU

Privacy Policy

Normal - privacy policy

When you use Normal, you are trusting us with your information. We take your privacy seriously.

Normal collects a range of information, including personal information about you. Personal information includes information that identifies you or from which you are reasonably identifiable.

Please take a moment to read this privacy policy as it describes what happens to your personal information that is collected through our website at www.itsnormal.com (Website) or as a result of you using our products or services.

This policy outlines the types of information we collect, why we collect it and how you can manage, update and delete the information we hold.

1               Introductions

2              How we collect your personal information

3              Types of personal information we collect

4              Our purposes for handling your personal information

5              Disclosure of personal information

6              Protection of personal information

7               Direct marketing

8              Cookies

9              Accessing and correcting your personal information

10           Overseas transfers of personal information

11             Resolving personal information concerns

The Privacy Officer
Alexey Mitko
Telephone: 0491 205 199
Email: hey@itsnormal.com

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner
GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001
Telephone: 1300 363 992
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au

12            Changes